College Directory

Listings by Department

Department Phone Number
Admissions 2032852010
Cafeteria 2032852114
Center for Gender Equity 2032852035
Counseling & Student Success 2032852090
Ed Tech 2032852221
Follett Bookstore 2038655614
GCC Information 2032852000
Human Resources 2032852537
ID Center 2032852308
Staff Info Line 2032852222
Student Info Line 2032852049
IT Help Desk 2032852040
Library 2032852057
Maintenance 2032852555
Payments/Bursar 2032852009
Police Dept. GCC 2032852246
Public Affairs & Marketing 2032852065
Publications 2032852274
Registrar's Office 2032852020
Security 2032852246
Security NoH 2032852315
Student Activities 2032852208
Workforce Devl./The GREAT Center 2032852300

 

Listings by Name

Name Department Phone Number Room Email
Abell, Norman Math/Science 2032852183 N404 nabell@GatewayCT.edu
Abrams, Patricia Culinary 2032852269 S115 pabrams@GatewayCT.edu
Agolli, Urfi IT 2032852409 N323 uagolli@GatewayCT.edu
Ahern, Kathleen Counseling and Student Success 2032852092 N213J kahern@GatewayCT.edu
Allen, Lisa Purchasing 2032852005 N325  lallen@GatewayCT.edu
Alsamraie, Abdul Registrar's Office 2032852276 N214 AAsamraie@GatewayCT.edu
Alston, Linda Early Learning Center 2032852133 E104 lalston@GatewayCT.edu
Ambrosini, Lynn Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852080 N104  
Amendola, Annmaria Early Learning Center 2032852135 E104A aamendola@GatewayCT.edu
Annette, Carol Social Science 2032852229 S124D cannette@GatewayCT.edu
Arboleda, Licella Counseling and Student Success 2032852090 N213 larboleda@GatewayCT.edu
Apotrias, Christy Registrar's Office 2032852083 N214 cpotrias@GatewayCT.edu
Aspras, John Regent's Cafe Manager 2032852248 N107E gatewaycafet@GatewayCT.edu
Austin, Julie Allied Health (Radiography) 2032852382 S405E jaustin@GatewayCT.edu
Babbitt, Catherine College Advancement Studies Dept 2032852104 S216H cbabbitt@GatewayCT.edu
Baldassano, Vincent Humanities Art 2032852288 S331 vbaldassano@GatewayCT.edu
Banks, MaryBeth Nursing 2032852314 S403I mbanks@GatewayCT.edu
Barlage,III, Edward Automotive 2032852334 S202G ebarlage@GatewayCT.edu
Barlage,III, Edward Automotive 86061 NoH 004 ebarlage@GatewayCT.edu
Barletta, Lisa Admissions 2032852214 N207 lbarletta@GatewayCT.edu
Becker, Jeff IT 2032852043 N323 jbecker@GatewayCT.edu
Bedoya-Rose, Claudia Humanities 2032852163 S305A cbedoya-rose@GatewayCT.edu
Begum, Ropa Educational Technology  2032852221 N318 rbegum@GatewayCT.edu
Bijananda, Sansanee Admissions 2032852149 N207F sbijananda@GatewayCT.edu
Blackmon, Virginia Faculty Support Humanities 2032852150 S305 vblackmon@GatewayCT.edu
Blanford, Tracy Nursing 2032852433 S403A tblanford@GatewayCT.edu
Boateng, Alex Humanities 2032852284 S305D aboateng@GatewayCT.edu
Boyne, Patricia Human Resources 2032852536 N324 pboyne@GatewayCT.edu
Bozzuto, Vicki Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852408 N104A vbozzuto@GatewayCT.edu
Breaker, Michelle College Advancement Studies 2032852119 S216B mbreaker@GatewayCT.edu
Broderick, Sergeant Cary Campus Police Department 2032852603 N105 cbroderick@GatewayCT.edu
Brogan, James Humanities 2032852155 S305G jbrogan@GatewayCT.edu
Brown, Jennifer Library & Learning Commons 2032852469 L202C jbrown@GatewayCT.edu
Brown, Lucy Human Resources 2032852534 N324A lbrown@GatewayCT.edu
Bruno, Donna Automotive/Engineering Technologies 2032852428 S303  dbruno@GatewayCT.edu
Bruno, Donna Automotive/Engineering Technologies 2032886069 NoH dbruno@GatewayCT.edu
Bruno, Mark Math/Science 2032852353 N437 mbruno@GatewayCT.edu
Brunt, James Humanities 2032852118 S305P jbrunt@GatewayCT.edu
Brutza, Carol Social Science 2032852109 S305L cbrutza@GatewayCT.edu
Bryant, Lavanda Financial Aid 2032852031 N215 Lbryant@GatewayCT.edu
Buccilli, Michael Counseling and Student Success  2032852626 N213I mbuccilli@GatewayCT.edu
Burns, Mary Humanities 2032852166 S305R mburns@GatewayCT.edu
Callaghan, John Math/Science 2032852605 S401C jcallaghan@GatewayCT.edu
Carberry, J Tony Admissions 2032852011 N207C jcarberry@GatewayCT.edu
Cardinale, Veronica Allied Health (Radiation Therapy) 2032852402 S405A vcardinale@GatewayCT.edu
Carvalho, Celia Health & Life Sciences 2032852430 S405Q ccarvalho@GatewayCT.edu
Case, Cara Allied Health (DMS) 2032852383 S405H ccase@GatewayCT.edu
Catenza, Richard Maintenance Electrician 2032852137 N024 rcatenza@GatewayCT.edu
Chambers, Sarah Early Learning Center 2032852132 E100 sarahchambers@GatewayCT.edu
Chavis, Edward Maintenance 2032852413 N024 echavis@GatewayCT.edu
Chenard, Susan Humanities 2032852045 S305P schenard@GatewayCT.edu
Cherhoniak, Lisa Purchasing 2032852524 N325  lcherhoniak@GatewayCT.edu
Cheu, Tsu-Chien Engineering Technologies 2032852374 S303A tcheu@GatewayCT.edu
Chomicz, Ronald Student Accessibility Services 2032852234 S202C rchomicz@GatewayCT.edu
Ciaburri, Dino Humanities 2032852197 S305 dciaburri@GatewayCT.edu
Cifferelli, Michael Library & Learning Commons 2032852052 L103A mcifferelli@GatewayCT.edu
Cody, Mary Ellen D'ment and CommunityPartnership 2032852296 S427A mcody@GatewayCT.edu
Cohen, Jonah Social Science 2032852289 S124E jcohen@GatewayCT.edu
Cole, Charles Maintenance 2032852138 N024 ccole@GatewayCT.edu
Comer, Lynn Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852300 N104 lcomer@GatewayCT.edu
CONNTAC EOC CONNTAC EOC 2032852263 N108  
Corbeil, Lisa Human Resources 2032852528 N324 lcorbeil@GatewayCT.edu
Costanzo, Robert Automotive 86063 NoH 004 rcostanzo@GatewayCT.edu
Costanzo, Robert Automotive 2032852369 S303J rcostanzo@GatewayCT.edu
Dancy, Victoria Nursing 2032852440 S403 vdancy@GatewayCT.edu
Danso, Kellie Career Services/Veteran Affairs 2032852094 N217A kdanso@GatewayCT.edu
D'Antonio, Louis Dean of Administrative Affairs 2032852021 S406A ldantonio@GatewayCT.edu
DeBarge, Susan Nursing 2032852437 S403F sdebarge@GatewayCT.edu
DeFigueiredo, Amy Dean of Student Affairs Office 2032852212 N220 adefigueiredo@GatewayCT.edu
Degree, Todd Allied Health (Exercise Science/Wellness) 2032852446 S405L tdegree@GatewayCT.edu
Degree, Todd Exercise Science & Wellness 2032852446 S111A tdegree@GatewayCT.edu
DeJesus, Robin Distance Learning 2032852512 N313 rdejesus@GatewayCT.edu
Del Valle-Saddler, Teresa Registrar's Office 2032852303 N214 tdelvallesaddler@GatewayCT.edu
deLivron, Megan Math/Science 2032852454 N427 mdelivron@GatewayCT.edu
DeLuca, Suzanne Admissions 2032852215 207B sdeluca@GatewayCT.edu
D'errico, Nick Educational Technology  2032852508 N318 nderrico@GatewayCT.edu
Desrosiers, John IT 2032852044 N323E jdesrosiers@GatewayCT.edu
DeStefano, Shauna Library & Learning Commons 2032852059 L101 sdestefano@GatewayCT.edu
Diaz, Kim Purchasing 2032852522 N325  kdiaz@GatewayCT.edu
Dietrick, Jesse Educational Technology  2032852576 N318 jdietrick@GatewayCT.edu
Doninger, Lauren Social Science 2032852601 S124C ldoninger@GatewayCT.edu
Doran, Marcia Allied Health (Nutrition & Dietetics) 2032852390 S405N mdoran@GatewayCT.edu
Douskey, Franz Humanities 2032852206 S305K fdouskey@GatewayCT.edu
Edwards, Wanda Admissions 2032852147 N207A wedwards@GatewayCT.edu
Eskridge, Sandra Counseling and Student Success 2032852318 N213H seskridge@GatewayCT.edu
Evers, Nina President's Office 2032852061 S426C nevers@GatewayCT.edu
Fahy, Thomas Social Science 2032852164 S124G tfahy@GatewayCT.edu
Fanning, Amie  Publication Services 2032852228 N021 afanning@GatewayCT.edu
Ferraro, Brian Maintenance HVAC 2032856100 MN005 bferraro@GatewayCT.edu
Ferro, Dean IT 2032852411 N323G dferro@GatewayCT.edu
Finn, Gina Allied Health (Radiation Therapy) 2032852392 S405F gfinn@GatewayCT.edu
Flynn, Eric Engineering Technologies 2032852371 S303D eflynn@GatewayCT.edu
Follett Bookstore Bookstore Main Number 203-865-5614 N109 0809mgr@GatewayCT.edu
Foster, Beverly Educational Technology  2032852268 N318 bfoster@GatewayCT.edu
Fraser, Michelle Admissions 2032852141 N207 mfraser@GatewayCT.edu
French, Jaime Step Forward 2032852505 N108A jfrench@GatewayCT.edu
Fries, Derek IT 2032852041 N323C dfries@GatewayCT.edu
Fries, Stephen Business Ed 2032852175 S301E sfries@GatewayCT.edu
Frosolone, Germaine Allied Health (Nuclear Medicine) 2032852386 S405D gfrosolone@GatewayCT.edu
Frosolone, Shelly Dean of Academic Affairs Office 2032852407 N321 sfrosolone@GatewayCT.edu
Fuller, Dan Automotive 2032886064 NoH 004 dfuller@GatewayCT.edu
Fuller, Dan Automotive 2032852370 S305J dfuller@GatewayCT.edu
Fuller, Howard Automotive 2032852368 NoH 004 hfuller@GatewayCT.edu
Futrell, Kim Ed Tech  2032852280 N318E kfutrell@GatewayCT.edu
Gaines, Renee Humanities 2032852156 S305Q rgaines@GatewayCT.edu
Gales, Allen Public Affairs/Marketing  2032852227 S421A agales@GatewayCT.edu
Garcia, Ivette  Counseling and Student Success 2032852091 N213 igarcia@GatewayCT.edu
Garcia, Monica Admissions 2032852014 N207 mgarcia1@GatewayCT.edu
Gard, Evelyn Public Affairs/Marketing 2032852127 S421B egard@GatewayCT.edu
Garde, Sandra Facilities and Events 2032852555 N025 sgarde@GatewayCT.edu
Gebuza, Beata Allied Health (Nuclear Medicine) 2032852381 S405G bgebuza@GatewayCT.edu
Gibbs, Tanya Institutional Research 2032852345 S427B tgibbs@GatewayCT.edu
Haase, Brenda Dean of Administrative Affairs Office 2032852022 S406  bhaase@GatewayCT.edu
Haeckel, Claudia Nursing 2032852436 S403B chaeckel@GatewayCT.edu
Halko, Nicholas Humanities Art 2032852241 S329 nhalko@GatewayCT.edu
Halkyard, Rich Engineering Technologies 2032852311 S303K rhalkyard@GatewayCT.edu
Hampton, Todd Library & Learning Commons 2032852615 L102 thampton@GatewayCT.edu
Hanby, Leslie Center for Educational Services 2032852348 S205 lhanby@GatewayCT.edu
Hartmann, Heather Early Learning Center 2032852130 SE100 hhartmann@GatewayCT.edu
Hastings, Rochelle  Registrar's Office 2032852026 N214 rhastings@GatewayCT.edu
Hayes, Janet Health & Life Sciences 2032852431 S405Q jhayes@GatewayCT.edu
Hayes, Martha Humanities 2032852159 S305M mhayes@GatewayCT.edu
Higney, Brian Security 2032852611 N105B bhigney@GatewayCT.edu
Higney, Christie Human Resources 2032852529 N324D chigney@GatewayCT.edu
Hill Health Center Hill Health Center Main Number 2032886000 N114  
Info Line ELC Closings/Delays Info Line ELC 2032852610    
Info Line Faculty/Staff Closings/Delays Info Line Faculty/Staff 2032852222    
Info Line Students Closings/Delays Info Line Students 2032852049    
Info Line Faculty "OUT" Faculty "OUT" Info Line 866-315-2769    
Jackson, Katherine Finance 2032852525 N325  kjackson@GatewayCT.edu
Jacobi, Marilyn College Advancement Studies 2032852192 S216C mjacobi@GatewayCT.edu
Jain, Raj Math/Science 2032852182 N413 rjain@GatewayCT.edu
Keefe, Elizabeth College Advancement Studies 2032852606 S216G ekeefe@GatewayCT.edu
Kendrick, Dorsey President 2032852060 S426A dkendrick@GatewayCT.edu
Kessler, Karen Nursing 2032852396 S403D kkessler@GatewayCT.edu
Shelley, Deshayla CONNTAC EOC 2032852216 N212 dshel@GatewayCT.edu
Kirkland, Earnestine Social Science 2032852189 S124H ekirkland@GatewayCT.edu
Kos, Kaitlyn Workforce Dev and Cont Ed 2032852203 S215 kkos@GatewayCT.edu
Kosinski, Mark Dean of Academic Affairs 2032852077 N321B mkosinski@GatewayCT.edu
Kusiak,  Samantha Student Accessibility  Services 2032852251 S202D skusiak@GatewayCT.edu
Labonty, Mary-Lynn Human Resources 2032852535 N324C mlabonty@GatewayCT.edu
Lawrence, Kevin Student Development 2032852090 N213 klawrence@GatewayCT.edu
Levere, Christina Public Affairs/Marketing Graphica 2032852313 N020 clevere@GatewayCT.edu
Levine, Susan Nursing 2032852444 S403P slevine@GatewayCT.edu
Levinson, Kelly Purchasing 2032852523 N325  klevinson@GatewayCT.edu
Lewis, Alfonzo Ed Tech 2032852268 N318A alewis@GatewayCT.edu
Lewis, Carrol Payments 2032852008 N216 clewis@GatewayCT.edu
Li, Linda Hongyu Financial Aid 2032852291 N215 hli@GatewayCT.edu
Li, Lorraine Business Ed 2032852285 S301A lli@GatewayCT.edu
Lickteig, Elaine Allied Health (Dietetic) 2032852389 S405M elickteig@GatewayCT.edu
Linton, Jamaine Registrar's Office 2032852025 N214 jlinton@GatewayCT.edu
Lipowski, Martha Library & Learning Commons 2032852053 L202F mlipowski@GatewayCT.edu
Lippard, Marianne Student Activities and Leadership  2032852578 S110 mlippard@GatewayCT.edu
Literacy Volunteers Literacy Volunteers 2032852621 N112  
Litteral, Nancy Step Forward 2032852505 N108A nlitteral@GatewayCT.edu
Livingston, Omar Financial Aid 2032852129 N215B olivingston@GatewayCT.edu
Logan, Dot Step Forward 2032852505 N108A dlogan@GatewayCT.edu
Logston, Susan Social Science 2032852187 S124F slogston@GatewayCT.edu
Lopez, Maribel Registrar's Office 2032852029 N214B mlopez1@GatewayCT.edu
Lostritto, Don Engineering Technologies 2032852372 S303I dlostritto@GatewayCT.edu
Loteczka, Michael Math/Science 2032852356 N435 mloteczka@GatewayCT.edu
Luglio, Rose Small Business Center 2032852198 S105C rlugio@GatewayCT.edu
Lugo, Maribel Maintenance 2032852138 N024 mlugo@GatewayCT.edu
Luna, Wilson Dean of Student Affairs 2032852210 N218 wluna@GatewayCT.edu
Lynch, Erika   Workforce D'ment 2032852302 N104B elynch@GatewayCT.edu
Lynch, Mark Math/Science 2032852190 N427 mlynch@GatewayCT.edu
Lyons, Robert Maintenance 2032852240 N025 rlyons@GatewayCT.edu
Madeux, Monica  Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852301 N104 mmadeux@GatewayCT.edu
Magnotti, Mark Human Resources 2032852527 N324 mmagnotti@GatewayCT.edu
Maisfehlt, William Library & Learning Commons 2032852054 L202D wsmith@GatewayCT.edu
Martone, Michael Mail Room 2032852239 N026 mmartone@GatewayCT.edu
Mason, Carol Payments 2032852006 N216 cmason@GatewayCT.edu
Masse, Jane Workforce D'ment 2032852161 N014 jmasse@GatewayCT.edu
Mastronardi, Rick College Advancement Studies 2032852607 S216E emastronardi@GatewayCT.edu
Maynard, Joe Social Science 2032852050 S124M jmaynard@GatewayCT.edu
McDowell, Jill Finance 2032852007 N105C jmcdowell@GatewayCT.edu
McFarland, Barbara Nursing 2032852359 S403L bmcfarland@GatewayCT.edu
McFarland, Scott Automotive 2032852405 S305I smcfarland@GatewayCT.edu
McFarland, Scott Automotive 2032886065 NoH 004 smcfarland@GatewayCT.edu
McGrath, Thomas Engineering Technologies 2032852378 S303H tmcgrath@GatewayCT.edu
McLawhon, Jessica Social Science 2032852165 S124O jmclawhon@GatewayCT.edu
Mebane, Cathy Social Science 20328— cmebane@GatewayCT.edu
Mebane, Melba Counseling and Student Success 2032852547 N213 mmebane@GatewayCT.edu
Mehtar, Mohsin Engineering Technologies 2032852395 S303E mmehtar@GatewayCT.edu
Melendez, Yomira Payments 2032852002 N216 ymelendez@GatewayCT.edu
Mena, Clara Center for Educational Services 2032852123 S205D cmena@GatewayCT.edu
Meyers, Eric Math/Science 2032852235 N412 emeyers@GatewayCT.edu
Miklos, William IT 2032852367 N323F wmiklos@GatewayCT.edu
Molka, Jadz Maintenance 2032852138 N024 hmolka@GatewayCT.edu
Moon, Leasa Early Learning Center 2032852134 E106A lmoon@GatewayCT.edu
Morrison, Joan Nursing 2032852629 S403N jmorrison1@GatewayCT.edu
Morse, Victoria Humanities 2032852160 S305O vmorse@GatewayCT.edu
Moscato, Susan Registrar's Office 2032852024 N214 smoscato@GatewayCT.edu
Mullally, Bridget College Advancement Studies, Remediation  2032852577 S216A bmullally@GatewayCT.edu
Mullane, John Counseling and Student Success 2032852095 N213E jmullane@GatewayCT.edu
Murphy, Kathleen Business Education 2032852179 S301M kmurphy@GatewayCT.edu
Nevins, Linda Nursing 2032852432 S403M lnevins@GatewayCT.edu
N'Guessan, Marie Helene Early Learning Center 2032852133 E110A nmguessan@GatewayCT.edu
Nosel-Torres, Maria  Counseling and Student Success 2032852093 N213F mnosel@GatewayCT.edu
Oblena, Courtney-Jo Educational Technology  2032852575 N318 coblena@GatewayCT.edu
Ogbaa, Clara  Library & Learning Commons 2032852058 L202B cogbaa@GatewayCT.edu
Okparanta, Stella Early Learning Center 2032852134 E106A sokparanta@GatewayCT.edu
O'Leary, Lauren College Advancement Studies 2032852414 S216J loleary@GatewayCT.edu
Ortiz, Lucas Maintenance 2032852138 N024 lortiz@GatewayCT.edu
Osambo, John Math/Science 2032852201 N429 josambo@GatewayCT.edu
Osei, Sam Nursing 2032852440 S402 sosei@GatewayCT.edu
Palermo, Mary Early Learning Center 2032852131 E102 mpalermo@GatewayCT.edu
Palinko, Rick Veteran Affairs 2032852146 N217C rpalinko@GatewayCT.edu
Palm, Lynette Nursing 2032852634 S403G lpalm@GatewayCT.edu
Palmquist, Dan Culinary 2032852193 S301B dpalmquist@GatewayCT.edu
Panagoulias, Lee Math/Science 2032852373 N429 lpanagoulias@GatewayCT.edu
Pandolfi, Alice Allied Health 2032852391 S405I apandolfi@GatewayCT.edu
Parker, Janet Registrar's Office 2032852025 N214 jparker@GatewayCT.edu
Parker, Kelly Immunization 2032852275 N207 kparker@GatewayCT.edu
Parsons, Wilhelmenia Business Ed 2032852201 S301 wparsons@GatewayCT.edu
Parsons, Wilhelmenia Math/Science 2032852201 S401  wparsons@GatewayCT.edu
Pempleton, Greg Finance 2032852004 325 gpempleton@GatewayCT.edu
Perreault, Conor Library & Learning Commons 2032852089 L101 cperreault@GatewayCT.edu
Perugini, Saverio Math/Science 2032852195 S401C sperugini@GatewayCT.edu
Petroka, Louise Math/Science 2032852145 N411 lpetroka@GatewayCT.edu
Petrovic, Belinda Math/Science 2032852186 N403 bpetrovic@GatewayCT.edu
Pilco, Analia Payments 2032852003 N216 apilco@GatewayCT.edu
Piwarzyk, Marcia Humanities 2032852361 S330 mpiwarzyk@GatewayCT.edu
Pompano, Carol D'ment/CommunityPartnership Office 2032852112 S427E cpompano@GatewayCT.edu
Proto, John Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852538 N104C jproto@GatewayCT.edu
Potochney, Janice Business Ed 2032852173 S301D jpotochney@GatewayCT.edu
Prince, Joe Maintenance 2032852413 N025 jprince@GatewayCT.edu
Prior, Roberta Student Activities and Leadership  2032852209 S110C rprior@GatewayCT.edu
Raimondo, Deborah Humanities 2032852153 S305B draimondo@GatewayCT.edu
Rajaniemi, Taylor Educational Technology  2032852221 N318 trajaniemi@GatewayCT.edu
Randall, Myra Nursing 2032852417 S403C mrandall@GatewayCT.edu
Randi, Andrew Business Ed 2032852154 S301G arandi@GatewayCT.edu
Rees, Richard Business Ed 2032852178 S301C rrees@GatewayCT.edu
Reyes, Gladys IT 2032852612 N323 greyes@GatewayCT.edu
Richter, Angela Dean of Academic Affairs Office 2032852075 N321 arichter@GatewayCT.edu
Rish, Anthony Automotive 86066 NoH 004 arish@GatewayCT.edu
Rish, Anthony Automotive 2032852434 N431 arish@GatewayCT.edu
Rivera, Christina Scillia President's Office 2032852062 S426 crivera@GatewayCT.edu
Rivera, Jennifer Registrar's Office 2032852276 N214 jrivera@GatewayCT.edu
Roberts, Leigh Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852143 N104 lroberts@GatewayCT.edu
Roller, Lynn Allied Health (DMS) 2032852506 S417A lroller@GatewayCT.edu
Roller, Lynn Distance Learning 2032852295 N313 lroller@GatewayCT.edu
Rosado, Wilfredo Business Ed 2032852174 S301L wrosado@GatewayCT.edu
Roussat, Marilee Baker Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852128 N104 mbakerroussat@GatewayCT.edu
Russo, Eileen Social Science 2032852360 S124N erusso@GatewayCT.edu
Russo, Teresa Social Science 2032852286 S124B trusso@GatewayCT.edu
Rydene, Heidi Math/Science 2032852184 N414 hrydene@GatewayCT.edu
Sacal, George IT 2032852366 N323 gsacal@GatewayCT.edu
Salay, Larry IT 2032852046 N323D lsalay@GatewayCT.edu
Samberg, Wendy Ed Tech Instructional Design 2032852108 N318C wsamberg@GatewayCT.edu
Schettenhelm, Rachael College Advancement Studies 2032852191 S216D rschettenhelm@GatewayCT.edu
Schnepf, Chester Humanities 2032852205 S305C cschnepf@GatewayCT.edu
Schrader, Jonathan Step Forward 2032852505 N108A jschrader@GatewayCT.edu
Scott, John Business Ed 2032852171 S301J jscott@GatewayCT.edu
Scott, Linda Nursing 2032852403 S403  lscott1@GatewayCT.edu
Security  Security Main Line 2032852246 Lobby  
Senat, Jean-Max Step Forward 2032852505 N108A Jsenat@GatewayCT.edu
Serrano, Maria Educational Technology  2032852221 N318 mserrano@GatewayCT.edu
Shannon, Cher Social Science 2032852321 S124L cshannon@GatewayCT.edu
Shea, Kim Social Science 2032852116 S124K kshea@GatewayCT.edu
Shen, Ken Math/Science 2032852365 S401B tshen@GatewayCT.edu
Simone, Lucian Facilities and Events 2032852223 S103 lsimone@GatewayCT.edu
Sirois, Melissa Human Resources 2032852599 N324 msirois@GatewayCT.edu
Smeraglia, John Counseling and Student Success 2032852124 N213 jsmeraglia@GatewayCT.edu
Soler, Luis Maintenance 2032852138 N024 lsoler@GatewayCT.edu
Solernou, Sheila Nursing/Allied Health Director 2032852393 S403J ssolernou@GatewayCT.edu
Sorrentino, Kimberly Allied Health (DMS) 2032852506 S405J ksorrentino@GatewayCT.edu
Spencer, Susan Math/Science 2032852452 S401E sspencer@GatewayCT.edu
Sanditz Travel Agency State of CT Contracted Travel Agency 800-858-4456    
Stewart, John  Student Dev'ment Athletics 2032852213 N213J jstewart@GatewayCT.edu
Sullivan, Dan Math/Science 2032852181 N416 dsullivan@GatewayCT.edu
Sweeney, Amanda College Advancement Studies 2032852551 S216K asweeney@GatewayCT.edu
Swirsky, Susan D'ment/CommunityPartnership Office 2032852617 S427C sswirsky@GatewayCT.edu
Taylor, Niahri Career Services 2032852143 N213C ntaylor@GatewayCT.edu
Thayer, Richard Allied Health (Radiology) 2032852401 N405 rthayer@GatewayCT.edu
Thomas, Charlene Facilities/Campus Room Reservations 2032852265 N00 cthomas@GatewayCT.edu
Tong, Vincent Institutional Research 2032852415 S427D vtong@GatewayCT.edu
Tremblay, R.E. Math/Science 2032852185 N438 rtremblay@GatewayCT.edu
Ukah, Cyprian Engineering Technologies 2032852375 S303C cukah@GatewayCT.edu
Valencia Daye, Carmelita Social Science 2032852172 S124P cvalencia-daye@GatewayCT.edu
Valentin, Sheri Business Ed 2032852169 S301H svalentin@GatewayCT.edu
Vega, Elizabeth Admissions 2032852013 N207D evega@GatewayCT.edu
Viola, Jaye Allied Health (Radiography) 2032852385 S405C jviola@GatewayCT.edu
Vollano, Toni Public Affairs & Marketing 2032852101 S421 tvollano@GatewayCT.edu
Walker, Don Distance Learning 2032852038 N318E dwalker@GatewayCT.edu
Walker, Mari Public Affairs/Marketing 2032852067 S421 mwalker@GatewayCT.edu
Walker Williams, Stacy Business Ed 2032852462 S301 swalker@GatewayCT.edu
Walsh, Pamela Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852142 N104 pwalsh@GatewayCT.edu
Weather Closings (see Info Line) 2032852049    
Wenderoth-Holster, Jennifer Gender Equity Center 2032852412 N110 jwenderoth@GatewayCT.edu
White, Brandon Workforce D'ment/Continuing Ed 2032852279 N104 bwhite@GatewayCT.edu
Williams, Anne Business Ed 2032852170 S301N awilliams@GatewayCT.edu
Williams, Marion ELC 2032852135 E104A mwilliams@GatewayCT.edu
Williams, Roger Student Dev'ment 2032852544 N217 rwilliams@GatewayCT.edu
Willoughby, John Step Forward 2032852505 N108A Jwilloughby@GatewayCT.edu
Winterbottom, Wesley Math/Science 2032852354 N430 wwinterbottom@GatewayCT.edu
Woolums, Virginia Humanities 2032852162 S305H vwoolums@GatewayCT.edu
Yang, Jianxin Library & Learning Commons 2032852158 L202E jyang@GatewayCT.edu
Zeek, Raymond Financial Aid 2032852032 N215C rzeek@GatewayCT.edu
Zuluaga, Clara Maintenance 2032852136 N024 czuluaga@GatewayCT.edu